Learner transfer same apprenticeship new provider

Feconnect has been replaced by ESFA communities.

Feconnect is read only and it is not possible to create or reply to topics or posts. To search feconnect we suggest you use site specific searches. ESFA Communities is now live. Feconnect users will need to create a new ESFA communities account to post, reply or subscribe for email alerts.



Home Forums Data issues Learner transfer same apprenticeship new provider

This topic contains 2 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  simonl 11 months, 1 week ago.

Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • Author
    Posts

  • simonl
    Spectator

    Hi in the provider manual it just says for old provider to close and new provider to open with new aims. It does not mention restart or original start dates.
    Do we use these for transfering in learners from another provider?

    They are on a short LOS due to time with previous provider so I would have thought this information was needed?

     
    #436247

    steveh
    Spectator

    Hi!

    if you look at Table 6 under para 447 (p61 of v2), i think this applies even though it’s not explicit under the FM36 bit? That says to use RES1 in this scenario.

     
    #436257

    simonl
    Spectator

    Thanks Steve. I thought I had seen it somewhere.

     
    #436263
Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.